1801 E Marion St Des Moines, IA 50320
Bloomfield/Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,256 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 E Marion St, Des Moines, IA 50320 and is currently estimated at $184,814, approximately $171 per square foot. 1801 E Marion St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Weeks Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Sinclair Anthony and Sinclair Jami M
Bought by
Lfe Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Sirfus Debra L
Bought by
Sirfus Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lfe Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lfe Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sirfus Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $162,200 | $37,000 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $143,600 | $32,300 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $143,600 | $32,300 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $115,100 | $27,100 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $115,100 | $27,100 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $101,500 | $23,700 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $101,500 | $23,700 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $92,400 | $21,100 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $92,400 | $21,100 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $82,300 | $26,300 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $82,300 | $26,300 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $94,200 | $29,700 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map