1801 E Skyline Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $214,722
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 E Skyline Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $202,681, approximately $128 per square foot. 1801 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Malanowski John R and Malanowski Raymond J
Bought by
Szczepanski Amy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$122,876
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Adeline O Malanowski
Bought by
Malanowski Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczepanski Amy N | $140,000 | 1St Nationwide Ttl Agcy Ltd | |
| Malanowski Raymond J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szczepanski Amy N | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,610 | $63,294 | $9,800 | $53,494 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $43,708 | $9,706 | $34,003 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $43,708 | $9,706 | $34,003 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $43,708 | $9,706 | $34,003 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $35,310 | $7,840 | $27,470 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $35,310 | $7,840 | $27,470 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $35,310 | $7,840 | $27,470 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $31,450 | $7,760 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $31,450 | $7,760 | $23,690 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $31,450 | $7,760 | $23,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,780 | $8,330 | $25,450 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $33,780 | $8,330 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map