1811 E Skyline Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $210,876
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 E Skyline Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $194,469, approximately $140 per square foot. 1811 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Margaret A
Bought by
Binford Donald W and Binford Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,640
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binford Donald W | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Binford Donald W | $82,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,762 | $52,542 | $9,800 | $42,742 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $40,642 | $9,706 | $30,937 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $40,642 | $9,706 | $30,937 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $40,642 | $9,706 | $30,937 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $32,830 | $7,840 | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $32,830 | $7,840 | $24,990 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $32,830 | $7,840 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $29,070 | $7,760 | $21,310 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $29,070 | $7,760 | $21,310 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $29,070 | $7,760 | $21,310 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $31,220 | $8,330 | $22,890 |
| 2013 | $1,291 | $31,220 | $8,330 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map