1824 E Skyline Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 E Skyline Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $207,195, approximately $129 per square foot. 1824 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Darryl M Mcquate
Bought by
Mcquate Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquate Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,951 | $57,120 | $9,016 | $48,104 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $37,954 | $8,932 | $29,022 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $37,954 | $8,932 | $29,022 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $37,954 | $8,932 | $29,022 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $30,650 | $7,210 | $23,440 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $30,650 | $7,210 | $23,440 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $30,650 | $7,210 | $23,440 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $26,860 | $7,140 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $26,860 | $7,140 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $26,860 | $7,140 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $28,850 | $7,670 | $21,180 |
| 2013 | $1,155 | $28,850 | $7,670 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map