1801 E Water St Tucson, AZ 85719
Samos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 E Water St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $292,138, approximately $295 per square foot. 1801 E Water St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Harris Mike and Harris Michael J
Bought by
Taylor Eric G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Outstanding Balance
$20,320
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Kavanagh Mary K
Bought by
Harris Mike and Harris Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Eric G | $89,500 | -- | |
| Harris Mike | $65,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |