1810 E Silver St Tucson, AZ 85719
Samos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,664 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 E Silver St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $312,166, approximately $276 per square foot. 1810 E Silver St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Baum Austin J and Baum Mathew P
Bought by
Baum Austin J and Baum Amelia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,349
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$216,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Edmonson Betty B
Bought by
Baum Austin J and Baum Mathew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Edmonson Betty Bayne
Bought by
Edmonson Betty B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |