1801 Fieldstone Dr Dayton, OH 45414
DeWeese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,946 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
716
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Fieldstone Dr, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $114,737, approximately $160 per square foot. 1801 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Deca Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Dick Kama L and Dick David A
Bought by
Dick Kama L and Dick David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Glaser Hilda L and Glaser Jerry
Bought by
Dick David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Kama L | -- | -- | |
| Dick David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $15,430 | $5,290 | $10,140 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $15,430 | $5,290 | $10,140 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $15,430 | $5,290 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $13,070 | $4,480 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $981 | $13,070 | $4,480 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $979 | $13,070 | $4,480 | $8,590 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $12,460 | $5,970 | $6,490 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $12,460 | $5,970 | $6,490 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $12,460 | $5,970 | $6,490 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $13,260 | $5,970 | $7,290 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $13,260 | $5,970 | $7,290 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $13,260 | $5,970 | $7,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,790 | $5,900 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map