1801 Guevara Rd Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,295,898 - $1,525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Guevara Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,463,225, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 1801 Guevara Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Austin Patricia L
Bought by
Austin Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Austin Gary A
Bought by
Austin Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,813
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,326,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Austin Gary A Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Patricia L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Austin Patricia L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title San Dieg | |
| Austin Gary A Patricia L | $186,500 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Patricia L | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $322,433 | $225,364 | $97,069 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $316,112 | $220,946 | $95,166 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $309,914 | $216,614 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $303,838 | $212,367 | $91,471 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $297,881 | $208,203 | $89,678 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $294,828 | $206,069 | $88,759 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $289,048 | $202,029 | $87,019 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $283,381 | $198,068 | $85,313 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $277,826 | $194,185 | $83,641 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $272,379 | $190,378 | $82,001 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $268,289 | $187,519 | $80,770 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $263,034 | $183,846 | $79,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map