Seller's Agent in 2025
The Morales Group
RE/MAX
(843) 450-5566
23 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $265,000
This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a blend of comfort and style. Nestled on a spacious .28 acre corner lot, this home boasts beautiful vinyl flooring in the main living area and granite countertops in the kitchen and bath that add a touch of luxury. Soft close drawers in the Kitchen. Enjoy ample room to entertain and relax along with convenient parking in a secure 2-car garage. Trey ceiling in the primary suite with a walk in closet and walk in shower. Property overlooks a water view in the backyard. Property is priced to sell for you to come start enjoying the Conway lifestyle today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howells John David | $233,000 | -- | |
| Rider William J | $157,450 | -- | |
| Brb Construction Services Llc | $533,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rider William J | $159,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Brb Construction Services Llc | $307,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $233,000 | -2.9% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +52.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $157,450 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Price Changed | $157,450 | +1.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | For Sale | $154,950 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $15,913 | $4,491 | $11,422 |
| 2023 | $984 | $6,300 | $1,280 | $5,020 |
| 2021 | $773 | $9,452 | $1,916 | $7,536 |
| 2020 | $725 | $9,452 | $1,916 | $7,536 |
| 2019 | $861 | $9,452 | $1,916 | $7,536 |
| 2018 | $429 | $1,598 | $1,598 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Morales Group
RE/MAX
(843) 450-5566
23 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Alesa Morales
RE/MAX
(843) 222-3596
10 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
The Dulhagen Group
INNOVATE Real Estate
(843) 360-0674
51 in this area
137 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Theresa Coffin
Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy
(843) 877-6224
64 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Patrick Zarcone
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
(843) 241-7549
15 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mindy Evans
ASAP Realty, Inc
(843) 855-0109
38 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2503671
APN: 36904020078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.