Seller's Agent in 2025
Olivia Byrd
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(513) 496-7424
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,458 - $165,000
Charming brick ranch offering convenient first floor living, lovingly maintained by the owner for 16 years. The recently remodeled kitchen features a spacious island, perfect for gathering. A large walk-out basement with a separate entry provides endless potential with its wide-open, unfinished space. The home has been updated throughout just move in and enjoy! Outside, you'll find a large deck, a fenced-in backyard, and a spacious lower lot with street access, offering ample parking or the potential to build a garage. All offers will be reviewed Monday 4/28, sell reserves the right to accept an offer at any time.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2024006378 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sander Zachary David | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Dennis E | $54,900 | American Homeland Title Agen | |
| Robinson Dennis | $54,900 | None Available | |
| Sabo Stephen J | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Blevins Ernest | $55,250 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sander Zachary David | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Sander Zachary David | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Dennis E | $55,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Dennis | $53,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Blevins Ernest | $55,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Off Market | $165,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $36,330 | $3,560 | $32,770 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $29,040 | $3,560 | $25,480 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $29,040 | $3,560 | $25,480 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $22,050 | $3,560 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $963 | $21,270 | $3,560 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $21,270 | $3,560 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $20,300 | $3,620 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $944 | $20,300 | $3,620 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $952 | $20,300 | $3,620 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $920 | $18,710 | $3,620 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $915 | $18,710 | $3,620 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | $796 | $18,710 | $3,620 | $15,090 |
| 2013 | $796 | $17,330 | $4,350 | $12,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Olivia Byrd
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(513) 496-7424
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Healey
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 374-8755
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1833561
APN: P6451-046-000-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.