1820 Shuler Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Shuler Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $110,692, approximately $128 per square foot. 1820 Shuler Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Melquiades
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Neal Josefa G
Bought by
Rodriguez Melquiades
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Morgan Robert
Bought by
Neal Bobby R and Neal Josefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Melquiades | $60,000 | -- | |
| Neal Bobby R | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Melquiades | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Bobby R | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $22,400 | $2,740 | $19,660 |
| 2024 | $410 | $22,400 | $2,740 | $19,660 |
| 2023 | $556 | $22,400 | $2,740 | $19,660 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $17,290 | $2,740 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $755 | $16,670 | $2,740 | $13,930 |
| 2020 | $786 | $16,670 | $2,740 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $15,230 | $2,900 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $708 | $15,230 | $2,900 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $714 | $15,230 | $2,900 | $12,330 |
| 2016 | $691 | $14,050 | $2,900 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $687 | $14,050 | $2,900 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | $179 | $14,050 | $2,900 | $11,150 |
| 2013 | $179 | $3,900 | $3,320 | $580 |
Source: Public Records
Map