1827 Shuler Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Shuler Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $96,469, approximately $143 per square foot. 1827 Shuler Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Burch Tommy and Burch Betty
Bought by
Spurlock Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,370
Outstanding Balance
$26,828
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Smith Larry and Hocker Mary
Bought by
Burch Tommy and Burch Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Bertha A Adams
Bought by
Smith Larry and Hocker Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock Susan K | $50,900 | -- | |
| Burch Tommy | $16,000 | -- | |
| Smith Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spurlock Susan K | $49,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $21,130 | $3,560 | $17,570 |
| 2024 | $892 | $21,130 | $3,560 | $17,570 |
| 2023 | $888 | $20,220 | $3,560 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $819 | $16,460 | $3,560 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $721 | $15,920 | $3,560 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $751 | $15,920 | $3,560 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $990 | $13,520 | $3,470 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $629 | $13,520 | $3,470 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $634 | $13,520 | $3,470 | $10,050 |
| 2016 | $618 | $12,560 | $3,470 | $9,090 |
| 2015 | $614 | $12,560 | $3,470 | $9,090 |
| 2014 | $697 | $12,560 | $3,470 | $9,090 |
| 2013 | $697 | $15,160 | $4,160 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map