1801 Lemar Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $439,649
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Lemar Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $382,912, approximately $334 per square foot. 1801 Lemar Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Bowie Lester and Bowie Darlene A
Bought by
Webb Earl N and Webb Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Earl N | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webb Earl N | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $39,000 | $6,029 | $32,971 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $21,339 | $4,990 | $16,349 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $25,491 | $4,990 | $20,501 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $25,491 | $4,990 | $20,501 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $14,027 | $4,573 | $9,454 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $14,027 | $4,573 | $9,454 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $20,244 | $4,573 | $15,671 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $23,762 | $3,742 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $23,762 | $3,742 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $25,946 | $3,742 | $22,204 |
| 2015 | $3,912 | $19,087 | $3,222 | $15,865 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $19,087 | $3,222 | $15,865 |
| 2013 | $4,270 | $19,087 | $3,222 | $15,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map