1801 Marshall St Abilene, TX 79605
Over Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $166,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Marshall St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $159,572, approximately $117 per square foot. 1801 Marshall St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Carroll Cooke Roy
Bought by
Cooke Richard Scott and Cooke Kathy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Richard Scott | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooke Richard Scott | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $132,395 | $9,570 | $122,825 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $132,639 | $3,045 | $129,594 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $130,607 | $3,045 | $127,562 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $96,949 | $3,045 | $93,904 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $81,079 | $3,045 | $78,034 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $78,416 | $3,045 | $75,371 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $77,790 | $3,045 | $74,745 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $74,372 | $3,045 | $71,327 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $72,010 | $3,045 | $68,965 |
| 2015 | $298 | $69,861 | $3,045 | $66,816 |
| 2014 | $298 | $70,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map