1858 Marshall St Abilene, TX 79605
Over Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,863 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1858 Marshall St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $134,966, approximately $117 per square foot. 1858 Marshall St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $74,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $241 | $61,178 | $3,911 | $57,267 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $57,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $52,059 | $3,911 | $48,148 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $48,087 | $2,816 | $45,271 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $46,605 | $2,816 | $43,789 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $46,442 | $2,816 | $43,626 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $46,906 | $2,816 | $44,090 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $45,747 | $2,816 | $42,931 |
| 2015 | $402 | $44,938 | $2,816 | $42,122 |
| 2014 | $402 | $45,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map