1902 Marshall St Abilene, TX 79605
Over Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,647 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Marshall St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $147,662, approximately $110 per square foot. 1902 Marshall St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Dooley Junita and Dooley David
Bought by
Graham Deloris Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,833
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Deloris Ann | -- | Big Country Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Deloris Ann | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $95,535 | $8,276 | $87,259 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $68,068 | $2,633 | $65,435 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $64,412 | $2,633 | $61,779 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $52,497 | $2,633 | $49,864 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $44,795 | $2,633 | $42,162 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $39,632 | $2,633 | $36,999 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $59,266 | $2,633 | $56,633 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $58,936 | $2,633 | $56,303 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $58,346 | $2,633 | $55,713 |
| 2015 | $120 | $57,050 | $2,633 | $54,417 |
| 2014 | $120 | $57,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map