1801 NE 25th Ave Unit 3 Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Avalon Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $783,297
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 NE 25th Ave Unit 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $766,574, approximately $400 per square foot. 1801 NE 25th Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Sonya Domatov
Bought by
Masha Revocable Trust and Domatov
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Janell Yunayev and Sonya Domatov
Bought by
Domatov Sonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
1801 Ne 25 Avenue Llc
Bought by
Domatov Trust and Yunayev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Harrington Timothy K and Harrington Lourdes J
Bought by
1801 Ne 25 Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2011
Sold by
Peninsula Urban Design Llc
Bought by
Harrington Lourdes
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Mayer Daniel
Bought by
Peninsula Urban Design Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
T J Realty Group Inc
Bought by
Mayer Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Joy L & Kenneth J Colson Trs
Bought by
T J Realty Group Inc
Purchase Details