1801 Piedmont St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,093 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Piedmont St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $743,773, approximately $621 per square foot. 1801 Piedmont St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Tsao Ya-Le Lee
Bought by
Ya-Le Tsao Family Trust and Tsao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ya-Le Tsao Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $261,683 | $104,670 | $157,013 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $256,552 | $102,617 | $153,935 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $251,522 | $100,605 | $150,917 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $246,591 | $98,633 | $147,958 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $241,756 | $96,699 | $145,057 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $239,279 | $95,708 | $143,571 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $234,588 | $93,832 | $140,756 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $229,990 | $91,993 | $137,997 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $225,482 | $90,190 | $135,292 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $221,062 | $88,422 | $132,640 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $217,744 | $87,095 | $130,649 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $213,481 | $85,390 | $128,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map