1801 S Port Ave Muncie, IN 47302
Thomas Park-Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 S Port Ave, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $79,661, approximately $74 per square foot. 1801 S Port Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including South View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $64,500 | $6,800 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $163 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $108 | $45,300 | $5,600 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $108 | $37,700 | $5,600 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $108 | $33,900 | $4,500 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $108 | $29,100 | $4,500 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $108 | $30,400 | $4,500 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $108 | $33,700 | $5,000 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $108 | $34,800 | $6,600 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $108 | $37,400 | $7,400 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $43 | $34,000 | $7,400 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 | $7,400 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map