1801 Snyder Ave Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $383,869
Studio
2
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Snyder Ave, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $327,623, approximately $108 per square foot. 1801 Snyder Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Cooper John J
Bought by
1801 Snyder Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,542
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Cooper John J
Bought by
1801 Snyder Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,542
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1801 Snyder Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| 1801 Snyder Llc | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1801 Snyder Llc | $225,000 | |
| Closed | 1801 Snyder Llc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $262,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $246,200 | $62,500 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $243,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $240,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $238,000 | $62,500 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $236,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $234,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $233,100 | $62,500 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $231,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $230,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map