NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1801 Stellar Dr Silverthorne, CO 80498

Estimated Value: $2,059,000 - $2,408,428

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,955 Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $2,100,000 $531 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,346 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

BEST PRICED SFR NOW At $555/SQ FT for this FABULOUS, spacious mountain residence that sleeps a crowdon this spacious mountain residence that sleeps a crowd! The ideal floor plan features a main-floor primary suite with fireplace, an open great room with vaulted ceilings, and an upper-level loft perfect for an office or extra sleeping space. The expansive lower level offers a pool table, two additional bedrooms, and a non-conforming bunk room—plenty of room for everyone. Enjoy three beautiful rock fireplaces and a kitchen with all-new appliances. Relax in the hot tub on the brand-new Trex deck, overlooking the peaceful water. A proven income producer, this home has generated over $65K in net rental income! Nearly every major component has been recently replaced or upgraded—new roof, hot water system, heating system, hot tub, Trex decking, exterior paint, renovated primary bath, new dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, washer, and dryer. This home feels and operates like new—perfect for personal enjoyment or continued rental success. See attachment for full list of upgrades.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BJ McCarthy

RE/MAX Alliance Brokerage Email: bjmccarthy@remax.net,970-390-0970 License #001141765 Listed on: 10/10/2025

RE/MAX Alliance

Co-Listed By

Lennon McCarthy

RE/MAX Alliance Brokerage Email: bjmccarthy@remax.net,970-390-0970 License #100090367

Last Buyer's Agent

Other MLS Non-REcolorado

NON MLS PARTICIPANT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,861

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,283 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Sloped Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Property is zoned SPUD

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Mountain Views
  • Finished Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

• En-Suite Bathroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4400293

Community Details

Overview

  • Peregrine Ridge & Eagles Nes Association, Phone Number (970) 468-6816
  • Peregrine Ridge Sub Subdivision

Recreation

  • Ski Accessible

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,861

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,283 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2161
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Living Area: 3955
  • Pets Allowed: Only for Owner
  • Directions: From I-70, take Exit 205 – Silverthorne/Dillon. Turn north onto Highway 9 (Blue River Parkway) toward Silverthorne. Continue for about 2 miles. Turn right onto Golden Eagle Road (you’ll see signs for Eagles Nest Golf Course / Three Peaks). Follow Golden Eagle Road up the hill for approximately 1 mile. Turn right onto Stellar Drive and continue straight. 1801 Stellar Drive will be on your right-hand side, tucked among the aspens. ??? Approx. 5–7 minutes from I-70 Exit 205.
  • SubdivisionName: Peregrine Ridge Sub
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECREM54
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-10-10
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • REC_SkiFeatures: Cross Country Skiing
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.91503
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1794
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Radiant
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Peregrine Ridge & Eagles Nes
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 585
  • Phone: 970-468-6816
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 585.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 585.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Summit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4400293
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Building Area Total: 3955
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Many Trees, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Sloped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5283

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5861

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Silverthorne
  • High School: Summit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
1801 Harbor Real Estate Investments Llc
List Price
$2,295,000
Sold Price
$2,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$195,000
-8.5%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$2,210,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,107
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Harbor Hal L and Harbor Elizabeth M
Bought by
1801 Harbor Real Estate Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2019
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
List Price
$1,290,000
Sold Price
$1,290,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$967,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Sommer Steven C
Bought by
Joel S Sommer Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Sharp Janet M and Graham Janet M
Bought by
Steven C Sommer Grantor Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$810,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kosirog Glenn $2,100,000 Land Title Guarantee
1801 Harbor Real Estate Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Harbor Hal L $1,290,000 Title Company Of The Rockies
Joel S Sommer Trust -- None Available
Steven C Sommer Grantor Trust $900,000 Landamerica
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harbor Hal L $967,500
Previous Owner Steven C Sommer Grantor Trust $810,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $2,100,000 -4.3% $531 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $2,195,000 -4.4% $555 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $2,295,000 +77.9% $580 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Sold $1,290,000 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2019 11/03/19 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Sale $1,290,000 -- $326 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,122 $117,002 -- --
2023 $6,122 $113,317 $0 $0
2022 $5,187 $90,774 $0 $0
2021 $5,232 $93,386 $0 $0
2020 $4,253 $81,100 $0 $0
2019 $4,195 $81,100 $0 $0
2018 $3,924 $68,686 $0 $0
2017 $4,387 $68,686 $0 $0
2016 $3,936 $60,936 $0 $0
2015 $3,840 $60,936 $0 $0
2014 $3,920 $61,584 $0 $0
2013 -- $61,584 $0 $0

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6855175

REcolorado®

APN: 4400293

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.