Estimated Value: $638,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Sugarloaf Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $672,659, approximately $271 per square foot. 1801 Sugarloaf Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Puckett John M and Handy-Puckett Suzette J
Bought by
John & Suzette Puckett Living Trust and Puckett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Puckett Suzette J and Puckett John M
Bought by
Puckett John M and Handy-Puckett Suzette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Ashmore William R and Dianne Ashmore M
Bought by
Puckett John M and Puckett Suzette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,767
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Suzette Puckett Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puckett John M | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Puckett John M | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puckett John M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Puckett John M | $167,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $577,500 | $241,300 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $572,100 | $232,200 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $523,900 | $223,300 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $529,100 | $218,900 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $433,300 | $175,100 | $258,200 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $351,200 | $175,100 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $335,700 | $165,200 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $319,200 | $165,200 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $285,900 | $165,200 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $261,700 | $148,900 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $257,000 | $162,200 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $238,300 | $153,300 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map