$415,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

1801 Tanner Ct Spring Hill, TN 37174

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,245 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$333 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Over $170K in recent updates and improvements have transformed this home into a true gem! Step inside to find all-new windows, new exteriors doors, beautifully tiled bathroom floors, updated plumbing fixtures, and lighting throughout. The kitchen is a showstopper, boasting brand-new stainless steel appliances (yes, even the refrigerator!) and a sleek, fresh design. A new washer and dryer add even more convenience, while hardwood floors flow seamlessly through the entire home.
The garage is more than just a place to park—it's been upgraded with brand-new polyaspartic flooring and a split mini HVAC unit for year-round comfort. Plus, custom cabinets provide plenty of storage solutions and a new insulated garage door. All-new wood plantation shutters complete the look, adding a stylish and functional touch.
This home was lovingly renovated by the original owner in preparation for downsizing, but circumstances changed before she could fully enjoy it. Now available as an estate sale, it’s ready to find its next chapter. Please note: the purchase date must be after 5/5/26.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Jones

Compass RE Brokerage Phone: 6154290153 License #260577 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Bramblett

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #341689

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,549

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 131 x 106
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,245 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094167J B 03900 00004167J

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Witt Hill Sec 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,549

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1245
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1245

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 129
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Amenities: Playground, Pool, Underground Utilities
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 131 X 106
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094167J B 03900 00004167J
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1549

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Amanda H. North Elementary School
  • High School: Independence High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2026
Closed on
May 7, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-83.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Maher John Builders Inc
Bought by
Logue Dorris R and Logue Betty Helen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,700
Interest Rate
6.95%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 Mid State Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $107,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $415,000 0.0% $333 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $415,000 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $446 $98,750 $27,500 $71,250
2024 $446 $60,300 $16,250 $44,050
2023 $446 $60,300 $16,250 $44,050
2022 $1,103 $60,300 $16,250 $44,050
2021 $1,103 $60,300 $16,250 $44,050
2020 $865 $40,050 $10,500 $29,550
2019 $865 $40,050 $10,500 $29,550
2018 $837 $40,050 $10,500 $29,550
2017 $829 $40,050 $10,500 $29,550
2016 $0 $40,050 $10,500 $29,550
2015 -- $36,425 $10,000 $26,425
2014 -- $36,425 $10,000 $26,425
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3169780

Realtracs

APN: 167J-B-039.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.