1801 Unassigned Dr Philomath, OR 97370
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,520
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Unassigned Dr, Philomath, OR 97370 and is currently estimated at $476,500, approximately $105 per square foot. 1801 Unassigned Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clemens Primary School, Philomath Elementary School, and Philomath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Bought by
Cook Thomas L and Cook Rosetta S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Thomas L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $239,146 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $232,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $225,418 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $218,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $212,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $206,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $200,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $194,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $188,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $183,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $177,947 | $0 | $0 |