1801 W Samaria Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $327,184, approximately $212 per square foot. 1801 W Samaria Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Grosteffon Gary J
Bought by
Gary J Grosteffon Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary J Grosteffon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $146,800 | $146,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |