1801 Williams Rd Hixson, TN 37343
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,418 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Williams Rd, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $266,355, approximately $186 per square foot. 1801 Williams Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Eslinger N Christopher
Bought by
Dunn Wilma I and Dunn Verban C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,275
Outstanding Balance
$56,925
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Wilma I | $105,000 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Wilma I | $86,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |