NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18010 Bledsoe Loop Lithia, FL 33547

Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,999,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,013 Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2023

Last sale price $1,800,000 $449 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,515 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Newsome High School Rated A
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of August 2023

Are you looking for your own peace of country paradise? This Duane McQuillen custom-built home with a resort-style pool sitting on 10 beautiful tree-lined acres might just be what you are looking for. This stunning home boasts impeccable craftsmanship and an array of luxurious features that will surely captivate you. As you approach the property, you will be immediately be charmed by the stunning curb appeal, highlighted by grandfather oaks, new driveway, hardy siding, and a welcoming pavered front porch that invites you to relax and watch the sunset behind 50+ oaks trees. A custom French glass door welcomes you in, greeted by a grand foyer that sets the tone for the rest of the home. The main level showcases a spacious and open floor plan featuring hardwood floors, crown moulding, wide base, 8ft doors, herringbone brick flooring, window and door framing throughout and so many custom features. A spacious home office is located at the front nestled behind a custom barn door with a large closet. The great room features gorgeous wood beams, built-in shelves, gas fireplace with historic wood mantel, and beautiful French doors that open to the lanai. A half bath located off the great room provides convenience for guests and family. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, custom soft-closing cabinetry, massive walk-in pantry, a stunning prep pantry, granite countertops and a butler’s pantry. Whether you are preparing a quick meal or hosting a dinner party, this kitchen offers both style and functionality. A spacious dining room featuring coffered ceiling, wainscoting and large window with picturesque views, makes this the perfect place to gather. The primary suite, conveniently located on the first level, is a true sanctuary featuring large windows, two massive walk-in closets and en-suite bath featuring luxurious fixtures, a beautiful tile walk-in shower, and dual vanities and deep draws with electrical hook-ups. Venturing upstairs, you will discover three additional spacious bedrooms, each offering huge walk-in closets. A loft area provides a versatile space that can be used as a cozy reading nook, or a play area for children. A fourth bedroom located off the kitchen makes the perfect guest room or in-law suite with huge walk-in closet and private en-suite bath! A true oasis awaits outside, with an oversized pavered screened patio featuring a top-of-the-line outdoor kitchen and plenty of space to gather with friends and family. Take a dip in the amazing 2022 saltwater pool with large sun shelf or relax in the oversized spa. You’ll appreciate the beautiful travertine pool deck with a custom built-in gas firepit overlooking the beautiful country setting. Did we mention no HOA and no CDD fees? You'll have the freedom to bring your boats, trailers, and RVs, parking them with ease on your own property. If you desire a peaceful and private lifestyle away from the noise and congestion of urban living, this is the ideal place to call home. Embrace the opportunity to create lasting memories and truly connect with nature.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Wade

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA Brokerage Phone: 813-689-3115 License #695977 Listed on: 06/30/2023

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

Last Buyer's Agent

Forest Maddux, JR

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP License #3225440

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,708

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,013 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,708

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Cement Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4013
  • Lot Size Acres: 10
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 6019
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 559.18
  • Escrow City: BRANDON
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Lumsden Rd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 448.54
  • Total Acreage: 5 to less than 10
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Drapes, Shutters, Wood Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room Separate,Den/Library/Office,Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room,Interior In-Law Suite,Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 372.82

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Tile
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sprinkler Well
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pinecrest-HB
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Barrington Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AR
  • Parcel Number: U-25-31-21-9LE-000000-00001.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Private, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4708.06
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 117-12
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2023
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
List Price
$1,600,000
Sold Price
$1,800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$200,000
12.5%
Views
237
Current Estimated Value
$1,680,085

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$119,915
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.54%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dewhurst Robert $1,800,000 All American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Sold $1,800,000 +16.1% $449 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Price Changed $1,550,000 -3.1% $386 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Sale $1,600,000 -- $399 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,549 $414,120 -- --
2024 $6,549 $392,438 -- --
2023 $5,525 $334,810 $0 $0
2022 $4,708 $290,953 $0 $0
2021 $4,664 $282,628 $0 $0
2020 $4,566 $278,759 $22,876 $255,883
2019 $4,443 $272,546 $0 $0
2018 $456 $2,822 $0 $0
2017 $51 $2,722 $0 $0
2016 $1,394 $73,008 $0 $0
2015 $22 $1,141 $0 $0
2014 $22 $1,141 $0 $0
2013 -- $1,141 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3456074

Stellar MLS

APN: U-25-31-21-9LE-000000-00001.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.