$375,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,646 Sq Ft
2,681 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$228 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to Reunion- a recently built and well- planned community that make this home a great place to live as well as a great investment. Located on a quiet street and walking distance from restaurants, reunion park, and it's own outdoor facility boasting a 3,600 sq. ft pool area including a lap pool, splash pad, leisure area, a deck and a 100-foot slide! Enter through the front door, or from the secure garage access, to an open first floor layout featuring the kitchen, living area and a half bathroom for convenience. The large kitchen island and counters, the ample cabinets and pantry storage flowing into the open living room make a cozy space for entertaining. Upstairs, all three bedrooms and the spacious laundry room are on the same floor. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom, an office sized nook and walk-in closet with shelving ready to go. Between the solar panels that you'll own out right on day 1, the amenities you'll have access to and the xeriscaped outdoor space, it's easy to enjoy the value that this home and community provide! Home ownership here also comes with access to the 21,000 square foot Recreation Center - this is a full-on gym and a lot more: a variety of classes, an Exercise Room, Full Court Basketball, Locker Rooms, Group Exercise Room, Multi-Purpose Meeting Room, and the Preschool Room. King Soopers, and most everything else you'll need day to day are within two miles. This is a low maintenance, high value community this home is 15 minutes to DIA, 30 minutes to Coors Field and 35 minutes to Red Rocks. This really is a great location and a great value for families, first time homeowners, lock and leavers, or investors. These are much more functional and buyer friendly layouts than what is being newly built in the area NAV Home Loans is offering a 1% rate buydown for this property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Wenblad

NAV Real Estate Brokerage Email: joel@navcolorado.com,479-632-1494 License #100090635 Listed on: 02/19/2026

NAV Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lydia Golesh

Keller Williams DTC License #100074335

Keller Williams DTC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2,681 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,646 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0201930

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include reserves, exterior maintenance w/out roof, irrigation, ground maintenance, recycling, trash
  • Reunion Metro District Association, Phone Number (303) 858-1100

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2,681 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$102 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1646
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: none
  • Living Area: 1646
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Directions: google maps is accurate
  • SubdivisionName: Reunion
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-02-19
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93750
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • View: Meadow
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserves, Exterior Maintenance w/out Roof, Irrigation, Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: Reunion Metro District
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 109.5
  • Association #2 Fee: 65
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 303-858-1100
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 780.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 438.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 1218.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.reu.msihoa.co
  • REC_AssociationStatusLetterPercentageOrFee: $325.00
  • REC_AssociationTransferAmount: $325

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie View

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0201930
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Building Area Total: 1646
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2681

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Oakwood Homes, LLC

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6049

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Reunion
  • High School: Brighton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.16%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,162
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,800

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,162
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,800

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $395,000 First Integrity Title
Special Warranty Deed $321,715 Assured Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $328,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $241,286 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $375,000 -3.8% $228 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $390,000 -0.3% $237 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $391,000 -0.3% $238 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $392,000 -0.3% $238 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $393,000 -1.8% $239 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $400,000 +1.3% $243 / Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Off Market $395,000 -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $395,000 +3.9% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $380,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,049 $29,920 $5,100 $24,820
2024 $6,049 $27,500 $4,690 $22,810
2023 $6,030 $32,270 $4,740 $27,530
2022 $4,914 $22,280 $3,750 $18,530
2021 $2,491 $22,280 $3,750 $18,530
2020 $2 $10 $10 $0

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2767574

REcolorado®

APN: 1723-16-1-32-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.