18016 16th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18016 16th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $491,043, approximately $254 per square foot. 18016 16th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Balahadla Alvin and Balahadia Cristina C
Bought by
Simon Alexis A and Mckelvey Tristen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,460
Outstanding Balance
$270,707
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Balahadia Alvin and Balahadia Cristina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,544
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Pacific Ridge At Wyndham Ranch Llc
Bought by
Sshi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Drh Energy Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Pacific Ridge At Wyndham Ranch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Premier Communities Inc
Bought by
City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Wyndham Ranch Llc
Bought by
Premier Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,430,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Alexis A | $318,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Balahadia Alvin | $211,706 | Chicago Title | |
| Sshi Llc | $1,540,000 | First American Title | |
| Drh Energy Inc | -- | Fatco | |
| Pacific Ridge At Wyndham Ranch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| City Bank | -- | Talon Group | |
| Premier Communities Inc | $3,096,000 | The Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Alexis A | $308,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Balahadia Alvin | $216,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Communities Inc | $2,430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $442,700 | $142,900 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $423,900 | $142,900 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $396,800 | $146,900 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $423,300 | $141,800 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $302,300 | $88,600 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $273,100 | $76,800 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $256,100 | $69,100 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $228,000 | $61,400 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $191,600 | $49,300 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $577 | $179,400 | $46,700 | $132,700 |
| 2013 | $577 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map