NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18016 Belfry Pass Manor, TX 78653

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $295,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,696 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of September 2021

This amazing home is perfect for 1st-time homeowners or investors and has a property tax of just 2.14!! This home offers vaulted ceilings, deco whispering grey paint, laminate & vinyl flooring in the social and primary bedroom and an updated roof in 2019. A primary bedroom is located downstairs w/ceiling fan, a huge walk-in closet, and high ceilings. 2” white faux wood window treatments throughout the home. A detached garage can be your own personal he/she shed or park your car and still have enough space for friends and family to park in a driveway. Relax and entertain in your private backyard that backs up to a greenbelt and is just waiting for someone to be able to put a pool, playscape, or outside grilling. Blake Manor Elementary is just right around the corner within this subdivision.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlettee Washington

Austin Summit Group License #0632312 Listed on: 07/29/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Ferrara

Sprout Realty License #0736797

Sprout Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,519

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,795 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 128 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02256901810000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Briarcreek Association
  • Briarcreek Sec 05 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,519

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,795 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Restrictions: None
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: SW
  • Directions: US-290 E, Turn right onto W Murray Ave 0.2 mi, Turn right onto Lexington St 0.3 mi, Turn left onto E Eggleston St 338 ft, Turn right onto Burnet St 0.4 mi, Turn left onto E Brenham St 0.4 mi, Continue onto Blake Manor Rd 2.2 mi, Turn left onto Briarcreek Loop 0.5 mi, Turn left onto Belfry Pass, Destination will be on the left 249 ft - 18016 Belfry Pass
  • Disclosures: Other Disclosures, Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 3975.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Title: Negotiable
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Ceiling-Vaulted, Counter-Laminate, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: In Kitchen, Main Level
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Other Level Beds: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Propane
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 26.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Briarcreek
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds

Schools

  • School District: Manor ISD
  • Elementary School: Blake Manor
  • High School: Manor
  • Middle/Junior School: Manor (Manor ISD)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt, Curbs, Interior Lot, Level, Trees-Moderate
  • Parcel Number: 02256901810000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1560
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6795.36
  • Subdivision Name: Briarcreek Sec 05

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Stone Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1332
  • Tax Lot: 128
  • Tax Rate: 2.13314000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3519.00
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Perez Ixchel Melissa
Bought by
Formstone Rebecca and Sampaulesi Dominic A
Current Estimated Value
$266,280

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$288,107
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$21,827

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2021
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
List Price
$270,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.85%
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2017
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
List Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.23%
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Bowen Kenneth and Bowen Mary
Bought by
Stewart Eric S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,120
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2011
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
List Price
$57,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria De Jesus and Martinez Guillermo Blas
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Martinez Guillermo Blas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,915
Interest Rate
6.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Formstone Rebecca -- None Listed On Document
Formstone Rebecca -- None Listed On Document
Perez Ixchel Melissa -- Independence Title
Romero Laura -- None Available
Stewart Eric S -- Itc
Bowen Kenneth -- Itc
Bank Of America Na $46,300 None Available
Martinez Guillermo Blas -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Formstone Rebecca $293,584
Previous Owner Perez Ixchel Melissa $289,750
Previous Owner Romero Laura $166,822
Previous Owner Stewart Eric S $109,120
Previous Owner Martinez Guillermo Blas $102,915
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Sold -- -- --
08/01/2021 08/01/21 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2021 07/29/21 For Sale $270,000 +58.9% $203 / Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2017 11/26/17 For Sale $169,900 +195.5% $128 / Sq Ft
11/26/2017 11/26/17 Off Market -- -- --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/25/2012 01/25/12 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2011 12/21/11 For Sale $57,500 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,985 $268,131 $81,791 $186,340
2023 $3,592 $315,039 $30,000 $285,039
2022 $5,965 $303,155 $30,000 $273,155
2021 $3,775 $186,353 $30,000 $156,353
2020 $3,546 $164,947 $30,000 $134,947
2018 $3,420 $155,989 $30,000 $125,989
2017 $3,255 $147,173 $20,000 $127,173
2016 $2,962 $133,964 $20,000 $113,964
2015 $1,879 $112,986 $20,000 $92,986
2014 $1,879 $81,985 $15,000 $66,985

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8975408

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 737373

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.