18016 Highfield Rd Ashton, MD 20861
Ashton-Sandy Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $924,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18016 Highfield Rd, Ashton, MD 20861 and is currently estimated at $812,177, approximately $324 per square foot. 18016 Highfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cloverly Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Bell Alistair M and Bell Vivre A
Bought by
Bell Vivre A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,922
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Balsam Everett and Balsam S
Bought by
A Alistair M and A Bell V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Vivre A | -- | None Available | |
| A Alistair M | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Vivre A | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,711 | $659,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,711 | $613,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $566,600 | $280,800 | $285,800 |
| 2022 | $6,091 | $561,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $556,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,882 | $551,300 | $280,800 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | $541,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $532,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,614 | $522,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $509,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $497,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $484,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map