18101 Highfield Rd Ashton, MD 20861
Ashton-Sandy Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $766,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18101 Highfield Rd, Ashton, MD 20861 and is currently estimated at $646,872, approximately $294 per square foot. 18101 Highfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cloverly Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Bell David F
Bought by
Bell David F and Weyn Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Bell David F
Bought by
Bell David F Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Bell David F
Bought by
Bell David F Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell David F | -- | -- | |
| Bell David F Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Bell David F Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $489,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $463,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $436,400 | $281,100 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $430,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $424,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $418,200 | $281,100 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $418,200 | $281,100 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $418,200 | $281,100 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $420,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $409,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $398,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $387,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map