18017 29th Ave SE Unit 20 Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,357 - $977,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18017 29th Ave SE Unit 20, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $940,339, approximately $502 per square foot. 18017 29th Ave SE Unit 20 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Fernwood Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Lee Kathy Sung Ji
Bought by
Lee Sang Kyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,560
Outstanding Balance
$79,607
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$860,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sang Kyu | -- | -- | |
| Lee Sang K | $246,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Sang K | $197,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,259 | $854,200 | $573,300 | $280,900 |
| 2025 | $6,932 | $807,600 | $537,700 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $771,600 | $511,000 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $921,600 | $625,000 | $296,600 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $604,800 | $353,000 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $545,500 | $340,000 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $514,300 | $300,000 | $214,300 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $453,400 | $260,000 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $370,500 | $190,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $348,000 | $175,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $320,000 | $154,000 | $166,000 |
| 2013 | $3,426 | $250,900 | $120,000 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map