18017 Treeborough Ct Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18017 Treeborough Ct, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $559,247, approximately $284 per square foot. 18017 Treeborough Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Murphy Mary Anne and Rafalowski Sandra J
Bought by
Mary A Murphy Living Trust and Sandra J Rafalowski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Mary Anne and Rafalowski Sandra J
Bought by
Murphy Mary Anne and Rafalowski Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Edmundson Charles W and Edmundson Jane
Bought by
Murphy Mary Anne and Rafalowski Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary A Murphy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Mary Anne | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Mary Anne | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Mary Anne | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $97,730 | $65,300 | $32,430 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $88,960 | $50,240 | $38,720 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $88,960 | $50,240 | $38,720 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $72,890 | $27,650 | $45,240 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $72,890 | $27,650 | $45,240 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $65,930 | $26,640 | $39,290 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $65,930 | $26,640 | $39,290 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $58,850 | $21,910 | $36,940 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $58,850 | $21,910 | $36,940 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $47,960 | $19,190 | $28,770 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $47,960 | $19,190 | $28,770 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $48,030 | $15,560 | $32,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map