1802 100th St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $141,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 100th St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $118,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 1802 100th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Edward And Mabel J Buckle Revocable Trus
Bought by
Alford Sean D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,469
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$21,469
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Sean D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford Sean D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $6,462 | $2,041 | $4,421 |
| 2024 | $808 | $6,099 | $2,032 | $4,067 |
| 2023 | $808 | $5,787 | $2,041 | $3,746 |
| 2022 | $808 | $5,406 | $1,993 | $3,413 |
| 2020 | $967 | $4,954 | $1,894 | $3,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map