1802 246th St Lomita, CA 90717
Estimated Value: $835,490 - $933,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 246th St, Lomita, CA 90717 and is currently estimated at $883,623, approximately $734 per square foot. 1802 246th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including President Avenue Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2011
Sold by
Cass Glenn E and Cass Arlene C
Bought by
Cass Glenn Edward and Cass Arlene Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Cass Glenn Edward
Bought by
Cass Glenn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cass Glenn Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Cass Glenn E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cass Glenn E | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $222,325 | $171,046 | $51,279 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $217,967 | $167,693 | $50,274 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $213,694 | $164,405 | $49,289 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $209,505 | $161,182 | $48,323 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $205,398 | $158,022 | $47,376 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $199,308 | $153,336 | $45,972 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $195,401 | $150,330 | $45,071 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $187,816 | $144,494 | $43,322 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $184,996 | $142,324 | $42,672 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $181,374 | $139,537 | $41,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map