1802 3rd St Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $332,759 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 3rd St, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $341,690, approximately $172 per square foot. 1802 3rd St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $311,600 | $70,000 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $304,600 | $75,000 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $267,900 | $75,000 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $286,300 | $75,000 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $193,100 | $31,500 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $174,800 | $30,000 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $163,900 | $28,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $149,000 | $28,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $142,300 | $28,000 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $126,600 | $28,000 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $124,300 | $28,000 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,300 | $28,000 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map