1802 Bohl Rd Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $781,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Bohl Rd, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $556,731, approximately $268 per square foot. 1802 Bohl Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Hirning Vincent S and Hirning Carolyn M
Bought by
Wheeler Thomas A and Wheeler Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheeler Thomas A | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $24,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $24,172 | $2,301 | $21,871 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $21,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map