1802 Candlenut Cir Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $773,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,165
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Candlenut Cir, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $705,761, approximately $169 per square foot. 1802 Candlenut Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wolf Lake Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Dow Duch Steven S and Dow Stars Duch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,659
Outstanding Balance
$210,759
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$495,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Fisher Plantation Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Duch Steven S | $334,000 | Carefree Title Agency Inc | |
| Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc | $722,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dow Duch Steven S | $279,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,068 | $427,842 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,068 | $427,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $416,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $393,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $381,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $370,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $365,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $357,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $350,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $355,536 | $45,000 | $310,536 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $301,958 | $35,000 | $266,958 |
| 2015 | $957 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $643 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map