NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,577 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2016

This Belmont rancher has so much to offer! The living room has newer laminate flooring and lots of natural sunlight. The kitchen is large with plenty of cabinet space , room for a table and a sitting niche. The laundry sits behind bifold doors in the kitchen. One step down is the family room with it's own fireplace, laminate flooring and a bedroom off this room. There are two bedrooms down the hall from the kitchen and the main bath with a tub/shower. The master bedroom is large with two closets. One closet is a large walk in. The master bath is a 3/4 bath. The home sits on a corner lot and the back yard is fenced with a wood privacy fence. There is a covered back patio to enjoy year round and a large storage shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gena Ryder

RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc Listed on: 05/09/2016

RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Gena Ryder

RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc Listed on: 05/09/2016

RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $708

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,519 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$708

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Bonforte and Jerry Murphy, go north on Jerry Murphy, go east on Horseshoe, then north on Zuni. Then right on Comanche House is on the corner.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.184
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Belmont
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range Oven, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), New Paint, Cable TV, Walk-in Shower
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1519
  • Window Features: Metal, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Wood Frames
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden Area-Rear
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler System-Front, Lawn-Front, Trees-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Rear, Trees-Rear, Rock-Front, Rock-Rear
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered-Rear, Stoop-Front

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, RV Access/Parking

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8015.04
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 707.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2023
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$271,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.05%
Original Mortgage
$274,829
Outstanding Balance
$267,191
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,876

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2016
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$143,222
Premium/Discount to List
$3,322
2.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2012
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$107,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Nufer Ronald W and Nufer Betty L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Michael L
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Martinez M L M and Martinez Espinoza L
Bought by
Martinez Michael L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Elwell Craig J and Lynch Janna R
Bought by
Martinez M L M and Martinez Espinoza L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Sold by
Hall William H + Betty M
Bought by
Elwell Craig J and Lynch Janna R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1982
Sold by
Dixon Barry L + Dorothy L
Bought by
Hall William H + Betty M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1978
Sold by
Johnson Larry D
Bought by
Dixon Barry L + Dorothy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ambriz Lance A $279,900 Land Title Guarantee
Hunt Douglas L $143,222 Stewart Title
Hollibaugh Clinton $107,900 Land Title Guarantee Company
Nufer Ronald W $94,000 Fahtco
Bank Of New York -- None Available
Martinez Michael L -- --
Martinez M L M $88,000 --
Elwell Craig J $51,300 --
Hall William H + Betty M $50,000 --
Dixon Barry L + Dorothy L $40,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ambriz Lance A $274,829
Previous Owner Hollibaugh Clinton $107,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Off Market $279,900 -- --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 For Sale $279,900 +95.4% $184 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Sold $143,222 +2.4% $94 / Sq Ft
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2016 05/09/16 For Sale $139,900 +29.7% $92 / Sq Ft
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Sold $107,900 -1.8% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2012 04/24/12 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2012 04/24/12 For Sale $109,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,576 $15,820 -- --
2024 $1,338 $13,640 -- --
2023 $1,233 $16,110 $1,340 $14,770
2022 $1,349 $13,590 $1,390 $12,200
2021 $1,392 $13,980 $1,430 $12,550
2020 $1,136 $13,980 $1,430 $12,550
2019 $1,136 $11,247 $751 $10,496
2018 $837 $9,239 $756 $8,483
2017 $846 $9,239 $756 $8,483
2016 $720 $7,926 $836 $7,090
2015 $717 $7,926 $836 $7,090
2014 $700 $7,714 $836 $6,878
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 161196

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0-4-19-1-35-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.