1802 Davis Ave Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $181,432 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Davis Ave, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $197,108, approximately $115 per square foot. 1802 Davis Ave is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Felts Gail R
Bought by
Trawick Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2010
Sold by
Rowland Ralph L and Rowland June H
Bought by
Rowland June H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Felts Gail R and Tawick Susan R
Bought by
Rowland Ralph L and Rowland June H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Rowland Ralph L
Bought by
Rowland Ralph L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1975
Sold by
Wells Edmunds S
Bought by
Rowland Ralph L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trawick Susan R | -- | -- | |
| Felts Gail R | -- | -- | |
| Rowland June H | -- | -- | |
| Rowland Ralph L | -- | -- | |
| Rowland Ralph L | -- | -- | |
| Rowland Ralph L | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $67,603 | $3,150 | $64,453 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $67,603 | $3,150 | $64,453 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $39,058 | $4,800 | $34,258 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $39,058 | $4,800 | $34,258 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $39,058 | $4,800 | $34,258 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $30,842 | $4,800 | $26,042 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $30,842 | $4,800 | $26,042 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $30,842 | $4,800 | $26,042 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $30,842 | $4,800 | $26,042 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $30,842 | $4,800 | $26,042 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $30,842 | $4,800 | $26,042 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $30,842 | $4,800 | $26,042 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,842 | $4,800 | $26,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map