1805 Oneal Ave Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $153,611 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Oneal Ave, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $178,403, approximately $111 per square foot. 1805 Oneal Ave is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1984
Sold by
Ellison Rodney W and Mary Ann M
Bought by
Vann David W and Vann Tammie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Vinson James M and Vinson Judy A
Bought by
Ellison Rodney W and Mary Ann M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vann David W | $40,000 | -- | |
| Ellison Rodney W | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $44,598 | $2,030 | $42,568 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $44,598 | $2,030 | $42,568 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $39,861 | $4,000 | $35,861 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $39,861 | $4,000 | $35,861 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $39,861 | $4,000 | $35,861 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $31,537 | $4,000 | $27,537 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $31,537 | $4,000 | $27,537 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $31,537 | $4,000 | $27,537 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $31,537 | $4,000 | $27,537 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $34,856 | $4,000 | $30,856 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $34,856 | $4,000 | $30,856 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $34,856 | $4,000 | $30,856 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,856 | $4,000 | $30,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map