1802 Dougherty Estates Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $501,334 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Dougherty Estates Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $565,834, approximately $238 per square foot. 1802 Dougherty Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $82,390 | $47,730 | $34,660 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $64,410 | $30,550 | $33,860 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $64,410 | $30,550 | $33,860 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $58,140 | $30,550 | $27,590 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $58,140 | $30,550 | $27,590 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $52,410 | $26,660 | $25,750 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $52,410 | $26,660 | $25,750 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $46,610 | $19,860 | $26,750 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $46,610 | $19,860 | $26,750 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $43,710 | $17,960 | $25,750 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $43,710 | $17,960 | $25,750 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $48,790 | $12,180 | $36,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map