1802 E 38th St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E 38th St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $108,890, approximately $113 per square foot. 1802 E 38th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,100 | $8,700 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,200 | $8,700 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $66,900 | $8,300 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $61,500 | $7,700 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $65,500 | $7,300 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $134 | $58,700 | $7,300 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $131 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $169 | $61,300 | $7,300 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $552 | $59,900 | $7,300 | $52,600 |
| 2013 | $552 | $59,900 | $7,300 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map