2000 E 38th St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $99,000
Studio
1
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 E 38th St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $82,010, approximately $138 per square foot. 2000 E 38th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Atkinson Cory
Bought by
Rodriguez Davila Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Davila Evelyn | $30,000 | Absolute Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $40,400 | $10,300 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $413 | $39,100 | $10,300 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $386 | $35,900 | $9,800 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $386 | $35,700 | $9,400 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $360 | $33,200 | $9,300 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $241 | $22,000 | $8,900 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $383 | $16,800 | $8,900 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $375 | $16,100 | $8,900 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $321 | $15,900 | $8,900 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $347 | $16,900 | $8,900 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $345 | $16,800 | $8,900 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | $345 | $16,800 | $8,900 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map