1802 E Crocus Dr Unit 3 Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E Crocus Dr Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $551,662, approximately $273 per square foot. 1802 E Crocus Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Spainhower Sr Rodger
Bought by
Netera Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,140
Outstanding Balance
$424,140
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$127,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Spainhower Joan
Bought by
Spainhower Rodger D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Gerten Frederick R and Gerten Theresa M
Bought by
Ftg Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Gerten Frederick R and Gerten Theresa M
Bought by
Ftg Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Aldrich Lawrence R and Aldrich Ellen L
Bought by
Gerten Fred and Gerten Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netera Capital Llc | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Spainhower Rodger D | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Spainhower Rodger D | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Servicelink | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $211,288 | Servicelink | |
| Ftg Holdings Llc | -- | The Talon Group Tatum Garden | |
| Gerten Frederick R | -- | The Talon Group Tatum Garden | |
| Ftg Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gerten Fred | $187,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Netera Capital Llc | $424,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Spainhower Rodger D | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerten Frederick R | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerten Fred | $149,600 | |
| Closed | Gerten Fred | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $24,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $23,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $38,060 | $7,610 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $30,370 | $6,070 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $23,950 | $4,790 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $16,500 | $3,300 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map