1802 E Cuthbert Ave Midland, TX 79701
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E Cuthbert Ave, Midland, TX 79701 and is currently estimated at $210,214, approximately $184 per square foot. 1802 E Cuthbert Ave is a home with nearby schools including De Zavala Elementary School, Legacy Freshman High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Ortega Benjamin and Ortega Ofelia
Bought by
Molina Reynier E and Molina Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Beltran Joaquin and Beltran Rosa H
Bought by
Milina Rosa Maria and Milina Reynier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Beltran Soila
Bought by
Beltran Joaquin and Beltran Rosa H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Olivas Ever
Bought by
Beltran Soila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Emmanuel Baptist
Bought by
Molina Reynier Etal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Reynier E | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Reynier E | -- | None Available | |
| Milina Rosa Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Beltran Joaquin | -- | None Available | |
| Beltran Soila | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Reynier Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $188,810 | $14,560 | $174,250 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $190,920 | $14,560 | $176,360 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $188,670 | $14,560 | $174,110 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $200,420 | $14,560 | $185,860 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $199,610 | $14,560 | $185,050 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $169,580 | $14,560 | $155,020 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $169,580 | $14,560 | $155,020 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $138,380 | $14,560 | $123,820 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $121,300 | $14,560 | $106,740 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $111,090 | $14,560 | $104,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,990 | $14,560 | $89,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map