1810 E Cuthbert Ave Midland, TX 79701
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $699,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,908
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 E Cuthbert Ave, Midland, TX 79701 and is currently estimated at $541,382, approximately $186 per square foot. 1810 E Cuthbert Ave is a home with nearby schools including De Zavala Elementary School, Legacy Freshman High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Beltran Joaquin Manuel
Bought by
Beltran Joaquin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Emmanuel Baptist
Bought by
Beltran Joaquin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Joaquin | -- | None Available | |
| Beltran Joaquin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,221 | $541,390 | $31,190 | $510,200 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $547,090 | $31,190 | $515,900 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $395,660 | $31,190 | $364,470 |
| 2022 | $63 | $57,070 | $31,190 | $25,880 |
| 2021 | $64 | $56,330 | $31,190 | $25,140 |
| 2019 | $58 | $3,040 | $31,190 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $54 | $2,760 | $31,190 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $49 | $2,510 | $31,190 | $0 |
| 2016 | $44 | $2,280 | $31,190 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,080 | $31,190 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,920 | $10,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map