1802 E Lovers Ln Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,197 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E Lovers Ln, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $246,549, approximately $186 per square foot. 1802 E Lovers Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Garner Patrick A and Garner Pat
Bought by
Ocampo Josafina and Bahena Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Grimes Betty L and Grimes Alfred Lee
Bought by
Garner Pat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1999
Sold by
Grimes Betty
Bought by
Devilla Tereso and Devilla Alma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Josafina | -- | None Available | |
| Garner Pat | $38,001 | None Available | |
| Devilla Tereso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $204,947 | $40,000 | $164,947 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $204,947 | $40,000 | $164,947 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $202,443 | $40,000 | $162,443 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $173,252 | $30,000 | $143,252 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $157,168 | $30,000 | $127,168 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $136,560 | $30,000 | $106,560 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $132,187 | $30,000 | $102,187 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $102,877 | $12,000 | $90,877 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $91,648 | $12,000 | $79,648 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $73,850 | $12,000 | $61,850 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $58,300 | $12,000 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $58,300 | $12,000 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map