L
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Leslie Page
West Durham Realty
(919) 602-1963
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $327,000
AVAILABLE NOW! Adorable craftsman cottage just a mile north of Duke's East Campus and a quick commute to downtown Durham. House features a nice front porch and back deck for entertaining. Inside, there's a large living room with decorative fireplace (nonfunctional), a formal dining room with built-in china closet, and a fully renovated kitchen with stainless appliances. In the back is a spacious 3rd bedroom or family room/home office. There are 2 large BRs that share a hall bath. Hardwood floors throughout. Fully fenced back yard has a deck and concrete patio area. Central heat and air. All appliances provided inc. W/D. No smoking. Small pet negotiable. Tenant pays for utilities and is responsible for lawn care. NOTE: Initial lease will be through May 2026 or May 2027 with yearly renewal option.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
West Durham Realty License #163474 Listed on: 12/29/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Shani Bullock
AH4R Management NC, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Prashant | $650 | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Hetherthgton Sthphen | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Property Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jesse E | $36,675 | None Available | |
| Myles John P | $43,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Prashant | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Hetherthgton Sthphen | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myles John P | $47,982 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $325,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $295,422 | $170,973 | $124,449 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $126,928 | $47,872 | $79,056 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $101,934 | $47,872 | $54,062 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $101,934 | $47,872 | $54,062 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $101,934 | $47,872 | $54,062 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $101,934 | $47,872 | $54,062 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $101,934 | $47,872 | $54,062 |
| 2018 | $947 | $69,818 | $27,355 | $42,463 |
| 2017 | $940 | $69,818 | $27,355 | $42,463 |
| 2016 | $908 | $69,818 | $27,355 | $42,463 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $75,214 | $32,355 | $42,859 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $75,214 | $32,355 | $42,859 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Leslie Page
West Durham Realty
(919) 602-1963
14 Total Sales
S
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Shani Bullock
West Durham Realty
(919) 740-6142
1 Total Sale
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Stone
Fathom Realty NC, LLC
(919) 201-2612
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ida Terbet
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 539-6409
1 in this area
586 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10138579
APN: 106248
Ask me questions while you tour the home.